Belgrano Studio Sold970-5C

  • 45 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Belgrano Studio Sold970-5C Buenos Aires is located approximately 6 km from Once train station and just 6 minutes' walk from the San Benito de Palermo Abbey.

The apartment includes a balcony with air conditioning for utmost comfort.

Area attractions include the Plaza Barrancas de Belgrano, merely 1.4 km away, and the arts theater "Teatro Colon" is within a 7-km distance of the apartment. The needle-like Obelisco is within 15 minutes' drive of this apartment. Maure bus stop is within easy reach of the accommodation, while Migueletes y Gorostiaga cable car station lies a mere 150 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Belgrano Studio Sold970-5C Buenos Aires
Departamento En Las Canitas, Cerca Del Aeroparque
Mobile-only price

Departamento En Las Canitas, Cerca Del Aeroparque

138 m from property
Nuoma Migueletes - 2 Guests - Depto Boutique En Las Canitas
Mobile-only price

Nuoma Migueletes - 2 Guests - Depto Boutique En Las Canitas

5.5
Decent 2 reviews
157 m from property
Maiorsuites Palermo
Mobile-only price

Maiorsuites Palermo

196 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Jorge Newbery Airfield
    7 km

    Train stations

    Lisandro de la Torre Train Station
    500 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number87131063
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to Belgrano Studio Sold970-5C?
      Popular spots near Belgrano Studio Sold970-5C include the needle-like Obelisco, Plaza Barrancas de Belgrano, the grand theater "Teatro Colon", among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Belgrano Studio Sold970-5C?
      Guests can stay at Belgrano Studio Sold970-5C for a minimum of $62 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Belgrano Studio Sold970-5C?
      Guests of Belgrano Studio Sold970-5C can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      Dining venues near this accommodation include Kansas Grill Palermo and La Dorita restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Jorge Newbery Airfield
    7 km

    Train stations

    Lisandro de la Torre Train Station
    500 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Belgrano Studio Sold970-5C Buenos Aires

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close